Last Minute: additional 15% discount for arrivals between 01.02. – 29.02.24- Use the voucher code LASTMINUTE at checkout.

HOTEL YSCLA – PRIVACY POLICY
WE HANDLE YOUR DATA RESPONSIBLE!

The operator of this website takes the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration. This data protection declaration informs the user of the website www.yscla.at (hereinafter “website”) about the type, scope and purposes of the collection and use of personal data by the Hotel YSCLA (hereinafter “operator”). This data protection declaration also applies to all sub-websites and local pages.

Personal data (e.g. name, email address, telephone number, etc.) will only be processed and transmitted by the operator in a lawful manner – in particular to fulfill contractual or legal obligations, based on the operator’s overriding legitimate interests or based on the user’s consent .

The legality of data processing results from the Austrian Data Protection Act and from Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (GDPR). The legal basis is specifically stated for each of the following processing operations.

PRESENTATION OF THE WEBSITE
The operator constantly optimizes the presentation and the service offered to users of the websites. In order to better understand how the pages are used, the operator stores the following data for a short time each time this website is accessed: name of the website accessed, requested file, date/time, amount of data transferred, notification of successful retrieval, browser type/version/language, Operating system, previously visited page, length of stay, country of origin and IP address.

By visiting this website, the user gives his conclusive consent to the storage of the IP address of the end device in accordance with Article 6 Paragraph 1 lit a GDPR. The user’s IP address will be deleted after 12 months after you have stopped using the website.

THIS HAPPENS TO YOUR DATA DURING USER REQUESTS
When contacting the operator (e.g. via contact form or email), the following user information may be stored for the purpose of processing the request and in the event that follow-up questions arise: title, first and last name, postal address, email address. Address, telephone number and data relating to the request (e.g. period of stay, number of people).

In the course of this data processing, the operator can forward the personal data collected to the following third parties:

Feratel Media Technologies AG
Maria-Theresien-Straße 8 / A-6020 Innsbruck / Austria
System provider back office / guest database and booking tool

Further information at https://www.feratel.at

The personal data collected in this way will be deleted by the operator within three years after the request has been processed. The personal data provided by the user will only be processed and used by the operator to the extent that they are necessary to process the request and/or provide the requested service.

Data processing is necessary in accordance with Article 6 Paragraph 1 lit b GDPR to fulfill the contract or to carry out pre-contractual measures.

We remain responsible for protecting your data even if we use a contract data processor. We only use processors outside the European Union if there is an adequacy decision from the European Commission for the third country in question or if there are appropriate guarantees or binding internal data protection regulations with the processor.

REGISTRATION ON THE WEBSITE

Registration is generally not required to use our websites.

COMPETITIONS & SURVEY

When you participate in a competition or survey offered on this website, personal data (first name, last name, email address) is collected. By participating in the competition or survey, the user gives his conclusive consent in accordance with Article 6 Paragraph 1 lit a GDPR that the personal data he has entered will be stored by the operator and used to carry out the competition or survey and to determine and notify the winners become. They will be stored for the duration of the competition – but for a maximum of 36 months afterwards – and then deleted. By participating, the user agrees that, if they win, their name will be published on this website and on the Hotel YSCLA’s public social media channels (Facebook, Instagram). Additional conditions and data processing may be displayed separately for some competitions or surveys and may supplement this point.

THIS HAPPENS WITH NEWSLETTER SIGN-UPS

If a user subscribes to the operator’s newsletter, the user’s personal data, namely title, first and last name and email address, are collected and processed. The user then regularly receives a personalized email with information and offers from the operator tailored to their needs (=newsletter). By subscribing to the newsletter, the user gives their conclusive consent in accordance with Article 6 Paragraph 1 lit a of the GDPR that their data may be used for the regular sending of the newsletter.

The double opt-in procedure is used for registration. After registering, the user will receive a confirmation and authorization email at the email address they provided, asking them to click on the link contained therein. This ensures that only authorized users of the specified email address can register for the newsletter.

The user can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time. At the end of each newsletter there is a link through which the user can unsubscribe. Alternatively, the user can send a corresponding email to info@yscla.at. After unsubscribing from the newsletter, the user’s personal data will be deleted from the newsletter distribution list within three months.

WE USE COOKIES TO MAKE YOUR BROWSER EASIER

Cookies are pieces of information that are stored by a website on the user’s device. The purpose of cookies is to store information and enable later access to it. They cannot be used to read other data on the device. Websites use cookies in particular to restore previous user settings, track the history of user requests or analyze user behavior.

It is also possible to use the website without cookies, but only to a very limited extent. The user can deactivate the storage of cookies in his browser, limit them to certain websites or set his browser so that he is notified before a cookie is saved. The user can delete the cookies from the hard drive of their device at any time using the data protection functions of their browser. In this case, the functions and usability of the website could be limited. The legal basis for data processing within the context of cookies is the user’s consent via the cookie banner. The individual cookies used on this website are listed below:

GOOGLE COOKIES IMPROVE USER FRIENDLINESS
Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”), 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google Analytics uses cookies that enable the user’s use of the website to be analyzed.

The data generated by the cookie about the use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA. There is an adequacy decision from the European Commission for the transfer of personal data to the USA. Google will use the transmitted data on behalf of the operator to evaluate the user’s use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage.

Google may also transfer this data to third parties if required by law or if third parties process this data on behalf of Google.

If IP anonymization is activated on this website, Google’s IP address will be shortened beforehand within the European Union or the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. IP anonymization is activated by default on this website.

The user can prevent the storage of cookies as part of Google Analytics by setting their browser software accordingly. In this case, however, the user may not be able to fully use all of the functions of this website. The user can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to the use of the website and from processing this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Further information about the terms of use and data protection regarding Google Analytics can be found at www. google.com/analytics/terms/de.html can be accessed.

Google Remarketing

This website uses Google Remarketing. Google Remarketing is an advertising service from Google that can be used to target advertising to previous visitors to the website.

Third parties, including Google, serve ads on many different sites across the Internet. To do this, cookies are stored on the user’s device and used when you later visit another website to display ads based on a user’s previous visits to that website. The users are identified via cookies set in the web browser. With the help of cookies, user behavior when visiting the website can be analyzed and then used for targeted product recommendations and interest-based advertising.

If the user does not wish to receive interest-based advertising, they can use the Display Preferences Manager to disable Google’s use of cookies for these purposes and customize ads on the Google Display Network by visiting the DoubleClick opt-out page. Alternatively, the user can deactivate the use of cookies by third parties by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative deactivation page or deactivating the use of cookies in the browser settings.

For more information, see support.google.com/adwords/answer/2453998;

Google AdSense / DoubleClick

This website uses Google AdSense / DoubleClick, a service for integrating advertisements on this website by Google. Google AdSense / DoubleClick selects ads that match the content of the website on which the ads are to be displayed.

In addition to content context, Google AdSense / DoubleClick also supports Google Remarketing as an alternative to content-related ads.

Cookies and web beacons (invisible graphics) containing information about the use of this website (including the user’s IP address) are stored on the user’s device and transmitted to a Google server in the USA and processed there to provide suitable advertisements . This information may be passed on by Google to Google’s contractual partners (advertising companies). However, Google will not combine the IP address with other stored user data.

The user can prevent the storage of cookies as part of Google AdSense DoubleClick by setting their browser software accordingly. In this case, however, the user may not be able to fully use all of the functions of this website.

For more information, see support.google.com/adsense or support.google.com/doubleclick;

WEITERE COOKIES: HOTJAR, FACEBOOK, NUGG.AD

Hotjar

The operator uses Hotjar, a feedback and analysis service from Hotjar Ltd, to improve the user experience on this website. (“Hotjar”), Level 2, St Julians Business Centre, 3, Elia Zammit Street, St Julians STJ 1000, Malta, Europe.

Using Hotjar, the operator can measure and evaluate user behavior (mouse movements, clicks, scroll height, etc.) on the website. For this purpose, Hotjar sets cookies on users’ devices and transfers the user’s IP address to a Hotjar server, where they are stored in anonymized form for a maximum period of one year.

Further information about data processing by Hotjar can be found at www.hotjar.com/privacy;
Hotjar can be blocked at any time using the Do-NotTrack header: overheat.de/opt- out.html;
You can also opt out of Hotjar tracking via this link:  www.hotjar.com/opt-out;

In addition, the user can prevent the storage of cookies within Hotjar by setting their browser software accordingly. In this case, however, the user may not be able to fully use all of the functions of this website.

Facebook Custom Audiences

This website uses Facebook Custom Audiences. Facebook Custom Audiences is an advertising service provided by Facebook Inc., 1601 S California Ave, Palo Alto, CA, 94304, USA, which can be used to target previous visitors to the website.

Facebook uses cookies to serve ads based on a user’s previous visits to this website. The user is identified via cookies set in the web browser, which are stored there for a period of 90 days.

With the help of cookies, user behavior when visiting the website can be analyzed and then used for targeted product recommendations and interest-based advertising.

If the user does not want to receive interest-based advertising on Facebook, they can unsubscribe here (in English only): www.facebook.com/settings/;

Nugg.ad

This website uses the technology of nugg.ad GmbH (“nugg.ad”), Rotherstraße 16, 10245 Berlin, Germany. nugg.ad stores the frequency of use of various subject areas on a website basis in cookies. These cookies are stored in the browser of the user’s device with a maximum lifespan of 26 weeks.

The rough information about the user’s Internet usage can also be used by the nugg.ad technology across websites to make a rough estimate of which advertising might be of most interest to the user. Based on this information, advertisements are specifically selected.

If the user is interested in having advertising displayed on websites that match their interests, then they can give consent (OPT-IN) for further topic-based analysis of their usage behavior. If the user gives their consent, this OPT-IN cookie is also stored in the browser of their device. The storage period is one year.

If information has been stored by nugg.ad in cookies that have already been placed in the browser of the device, setting the OPT-IN cookie has the following effect: By giving consent, the lifespan of the cookies already set by nugg.ad is extended to a total of one year (calculated from the time these cookies are set). The information stored in the cookies before OPT-IN is retained after consent and deleted when the cookies’ lifespan expires, i.e. after a maximum of one year.

The user has the right to prevent the recording of measurement data by the nugg.ad system at any time by using the option to object (OPT-OUT). The user can also revoke any consent that has already been given at any time with effect for the future. An OPT-OUT is also stored in a cookie in the browser of the end device, has a lifespan of ten years, is called “nuggstopp” and is set by “nuggad.net”.

Would you like to continue to see advertising based on your areas of interest?

Yes, I agree to the topic-based analysis of my surfing behavior by nugg.ad. The consent is limited to one year (“opt-in”). With my consent, the lifespan of the cookies and the storage period of the information about my surfing behavior stored in the cookie before my opt-in are also extended to a maximum of one year.

No, I don’t want nugg.ad to analyze my surfing behavior on websites based on topics. This objection is stored via a cookie in my browser and has a lifespan of ten years. I must ensure that the cookie in question is not deleted from my browser as long as I wish to maintain the objection. This objection (“opt-out”) is recorded in a cookie called “nuggstopp”.

Further information, as well as opt-in or opt-out, can be found at nugg.ad/de/datenschutz/general-information.html< /a>.

ADDITIONAL COOKIES: BING, SEZNAM, YANDEX

As an advertising customer, we use the Conversion Tracking by the search engines Bing (Microsoft Corporation, One Microsoft Way, Redmond, WA 98052-6399, USA), Seznam (Seznam.cz, a.s., Radlická 3294/10, 150 00, Prague 5, Czech Republic) and Yandex (Yandex LLC, 16, Leo Tolstoy St., Moscow 119021, Russia). In doing so, a cookie will be set on your computer (“Conversion Cookie”) if you have landed on one of our webpages via an advertisement. What is set out under “Google Conversion Tracking” applies accordingly.

If you do not wish to participate in the tracking procedures of these search engines, you can reject through your browser settings, which will deactivate the automatic setting of cookies in general.

By using our offers, you confirm that you agree with using the data collected about you by these search engines in the manner described above and for the mentioned purpose. We point out that these search engines have their own data protection guidelines, which are independent from ours. We do not assume any responsibility or liability for these guidelines and procedures. Before using our website, please read about the data protection regulations of the search engines:

OTHER COOKIES: ETRACKER, PIWIK, SITE IMPROVE ANALYTICS, SERVER LOG FILES

ETracker

This website uses the technology of etracker GmbH, Erste Brunnenstraße 1

20459 Hamburg, Germany.

Usage profiles can be created from the data under a pseudonym. Cookies can be used for this purpose. The data collected using etracker technologies will not be used to personally identify visitors to our website without the separate consent of the person concerned and will not be combined with personal data about the bearer of the pseudonym.

You can object to data collection and storage at any time with effect for the future. In order to object to data collection and storage of your visitor data in the future, you can obtain an opt-out cookie from etracker using the following link, which means that no visitor data from your browser will be collected and stored by etracker in the future: www.etracker.de/privacy

This sets an opt-out cookie called “cntcookie” by etracker. Please do not delete this cookie as long as you wish to maintain your objection.

Further information can be found at: www.etracker.com/datenschutz.html

Site improve Analytics

This website uses Siteimprove Analytics, a web analysis service from Siteimprove GmbH based in Austria. The information generated by cookies about your use of this website (including your encrypted IP address) is transferred to a Siteimprove server in Denmark and stored there. Siteimprove uses the information to evaluate the use of the website and to compile reports on website activity for website operators. Siteimprove will not transfer this information to third parties. IP addresses are not reversibly anonymized before collected data can be viewed via Siteimprove Analytics.

More information at: siteimprove.com/en/legal/website- privacy policy/

Server log files

The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

Browser type/browser version
operating system used
Referrer URL
Host name of the accessing computer
Time of server request

This data cannot be assigned to specific persons. This data will not be merged with other data sources. We reserve the right to subsequently check this data if we become aware of concrete indications of illegal use.

SOCIAL MEDIA PLUGINS FOR EVEN MORE INFORMATION
The operator uses so-called “embedded” social media plugins (interfaces to social networks) on the website. When you visit the website, the system automatically establishes a connection with the respective social network due to the integration of the plug-ins and transmits data (IP address, visit to the website, etc.). ).

The data transfer occurs without any intervention and outside the responsibility of the operator. The user can prevent this data transfer by logging out of the respective social networks before visiting the website. Only when logged in can the social network add specific data to the user’s activity profile through automatic data transfer assign.

The automatically transmitted data is used exclusively by the operators of the social networks and not by the operator of this website. Further information can be found directly on the website of the relevant social network. The privacy settings can also be adjusted there.

The social networks integrated on the website are:

Facebook – Plugins

Plugins from the social network Facebook (provider: Facebook Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA) are integrated into our pages. You can recognize the Facebook plugins by the Facebook logo or the “Like” button on our site. You can find an overview of the Facebook plugins here: http://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/. When you visit our pages, the plugin establishes a direct connection between your browser and the Facebook server. Facebook thereby receives the information that you have visited our site with your IP address. If you click the Facebook “Like” button while you are logged into your Facebook account, you can link the content of our pages to your Facebook profile. This allows Facebook to assign your visit to our pages to your user account. We would like to point out that as the provider of the pages, we have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or its use by Facebook. Further information can be found in Facebook’s privacy policy at http://de-de.facebook.com/policy.php. If you do not want Facebook to be able to assign your visit to our pages to your Facebook user account, please log out of your Facebook user account.

Twitter – Plugins

Functions of the Twitter service are integrated on our sites. These functions are offered by Twitter Inc. (1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA). By using Twitter and the “Re-Tweet” function, the websites you visit are linked to your Twitter account and made known to other users. This data is also transmitted to Twitter. We would like to point out that as the provider of the pages, we have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or its use by Twitter. Further information can be found in Twitter’s privacy policy at http://twitter.com/privacy. You can change your privacy settings on Twitter in the account settings at http://twitter.com/account/settings change.

Google(+) – Plugins

Our pages use functions from Google +1. The provider is Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA). Collection and sharing of information: You can use the Google +1 button to publish information worldwide. Using the Google +1 button, you and other users will receive personalized content from Google and its partners. Google stores both the information that you gave +1 to a piece of content and information about the page you viewed when you clicked +1. Your +1 can be displayed as information along with your profile name and your photo in Google services, such as in search results or in your Google profile, or elsewhere on websites and advertisements on the Internet. Google records information about your +1 activities to improve Google services for you and others. In order to use the Google +1 button, you need a globally visible, public Google profile, which must at least contain the name chosen for the profile. This name is used across all Google services. In some cases, this name may also replace another name you used when sharing content through your Google Account. The identity of your Google profile may be displayed to users who know your email address or have other identifying information about you. Use of the information collected: In addition to the purposes explained above, the information you provide will be used in accordance with the applicable Google data protection regulations. Google may publish aggregated statistics about users’ +1 activities or pass them on to users and partners, such as publishers, advertisers or affiliated websites. Further information at http://www.google.com/intl/de_ALL/policies/terms.

Instagram – Plugins

Auf unseren Seiten sind Funktionen des Dienstes Instagram eingebunden. Diese Funktionen werden angeboten durch die Instagram Inc. (1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA) integriert. Wenn Sie in Ihrem Instagram – Account eingeloggt sind können Sie durch Anklicken des Instagram – Buttons die Inhalte unserer Seiten mit Ihrem Instagram – Profil verlinken. Dadurch kann Instagram den Besuch unserer Seiten Ihrem Benutzerkonto zuordnen. Wir weisen darauf hin, dass wir als Anbieter der Seiten keine Kenntnis vom Inhalt der übermittelten Daten sowie deren Nutzung durch Instagram erhalten. Weitere Informationen hierzu finden Sie in der Datenschutzerklärung von Instagram: http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/

Youtube – Plugins

Unsere Webseite nutzt Plugins der von Google betriebenen Seite YouTube. Betreiber der Seiten ist die YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. Wenn Sie eine unserer mit einem YouTube-Plugin ausgestatteten Seiten besuchen, wird eine Verbindung zu den Servern von YouTube hergestellt. Dabei wird dem Youtube-Server mitgeteilt, welche unserer Seiten Sie besucht haben. Wenn Sie in Ihrem YouTube-Account eingeloggt sind ermöglichen Sie YouTube, Ihr Surfverhalten direkt Ihrem persönlichen Profil zuzuordnen. Dies können Sie verhindern, indem Sie sich aus Ihrem YouTube-Account ausloggen. Weitere Informationen zum Umgang von Nutzerdaten finden Sie in der Datenschutzerklärung von YouTube unter http://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

Functions of the Instagram service are integrated into our pages. These functions are offered by Instagram Inc. (1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA). If you are logged into your Instagram account, you can link the content of our pages to your Instagram profile by clicking on the Instagram button. This allows Instagram to assign your visit to our pages to your user account. We would like to point out that as the provider of the pages, we have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or its use by Instagram. Further information can be found in Instagram’s privacy policy: http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/

Youtube – Plugins

Our website uses plugins from the YouTube site operated by Google. The website is operated by YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. When you visit one of our pages equipped with a YouTube plugin, a connection to YouTube’s servers is established. The YouTube server is informed which of our pages you have visited. If you are logged into your YouTube account, you enable YouTube to assign your surfing behavior directly to your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account. Further information on how user data is handled can be found in YouTube’s privacy policy at http://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

YOU CAN BE SAFE WITH HOTEL YSCLA

The operator of this site helps you protect your personal data. If the legality of specific data processing is based on the user’s consent, this can be done at any time (even partially) by sending an email to info@yscla.at can be revoked.

Regardless of the stated deletion information for individual data processing, deletion will not occur to the extent that the personal data to be deleted is used for other lawful processing (e.g. self-promotion) in accordance with this data protection declaration or applicable laws. Deleting personal data may affect the functionality of the content offered on this website.

Furthermore, the user has additional rights that are granted to him by law. You will find these clearly presented below.

SUCCESS LAW

You have the right to find out from us whether and to what extent we process your data.

RIGHT TO CORRECTION
If we process incomplete or inaccurate personal data about you, you can request that it be corrected or completed at any time.
RIGHT TO DELETION
If your personal data is processed unlawfully by us, you can request that we delete your personal data. There may well be reasons that prevent immediate deletion. (retention obligations or other legal obligations)
RIGHT TO RESTRICTION OF PROCESSING
If you dispute the accuracy of the data, you can request that the processing of your data be restricted for the duration of the review, if the processing of the personal data is unlawful but you do not want deletion, if we no longer need the data for the agreed purpose, However, you need this to assert/enforce legal claims or if you have objected to the processing of the data.
RIGHT TO DATA PORTABILITY
You have the right to request the data you have provided to be released in machine-readable form, provided that the processing is based on consent or a contract.
RIGHT TO OBJECT
If the processing of your personal data serves to carry out tasks in the public interest, to exercise official authority or if we have a legitimate interest, you can object to this data processing if there is a legitimate interest in your personal data.
RIGHT TO COMPLAINT
If you believe that the processing of your personal data violates Austrian or European data protection law, please contact us to clarify any questions you may have. Of course, you have the right to contact the Austrian data protection authority (Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna, dsb@dsb.gv.atwww.dsb.gv.at) or to complain to a supervisory authority within the EU.
ASSERTION OF RIGHTS
To assert one of the above-mentioned rights against us, please contact us by email at info@yscla.at . We will be happy to help you.
CONFIRMATION OF IDENTITY
To protect your rights and your privacy, we are entitled to request proof of identity in case of doubt.
CLAIM TO RIGHTS FOR A FEE
If you request one of the rights mentioned above for obvious reasons or particularly frequently, we are entitled to demand an appropriate processing fee or to refuse to process the request.